Privacy Policy

Radiant Organics has put in place the following Privacy Policy to protect your personal information. By using our website and/or providing information to us, you consent to the collection, storage, use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this policy.

In this Privacy Policy, the terms “we”, “us” and “our” refer to Radiant Organics. “You” are the user of this website (and “your” has a corresponding meaning). The term “customer” refers to the person or company purchasing goods and/or services offered on this website.

Collection of your Personal Information

Radiant Organics collects personally identifiable information, such as your name, address e-mail, phone and mobile contact number(s).

There is also information about your computer hardware and software that is automatically collected by us. This information can include: your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times and referring website addresses. This information is used by us for the operation of our services, to maintain quality of the service, and to provide general statistics regarding use of this website.

Radiant Organics encourages you to review the privacy statements of websites you choose to link to from this website so that you can understand how those websites collect, use and share your information. Radiant Organics is not responsible for the privacy statements or other content on websites outside of the Radiant Organics website.

Use of your Personal Information

Radiant Organics collects and uses your personal information to operate the Radiant Organics New Zealand website and deliver the products and services you have requested. Radiant Organics also uses your personally identifiable information to inform you of other products or services available from Radiant Organics and its affiliates. Radiant Organics may also contact you via surveys to conduct research about your opinion of current services or of potential new products and services that may be offered.

Radiant Organics does not sell, rent or lease its customer lists to third parties. Radiant Organics may share data with trusted partners to help us perform statistical analysis, send you email or postal mail, provide customer support, or arrange for deliveries. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to Radiant Organics, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information.

Radiant Organics does not use or disclose sensitive personal information, such as race, religion, or political affiliations, without your explicit consent.

Radiant Organics keeps track of the websites and pages our customers visit within Radiant Organics New Zealand, in order to determine what services and products are the most popular. This data is used to deliver customised content and advertising within Radiant Organics to customers whose behaviour indicates that they are interested in a particular subject area.

Radiant Organics will disclose your personal information, without notice, only if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on Radiant Organics or the site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of Radiant Organics; and, (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of Radiant Organics, or the public.

Use of Cookies

We use cookies and similar technologies, including mobile device identifiers, to help us improve your user experience, increase security, and measure use of our Services. You can control cookies through your browser settings and other tools. By visiting the Radiant Organics website, you consent to the placement of cookies and beacons in your browser in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Security of your Personal Information

Radiant Organics secures your personal information from unauthorised access, use or disclosure. Radiant Organics secures the personally identifiable information you provide on computer servers in a controlled, secure environment, protected from unauthorised access, use or disclosure.

Updating your Personal Information

The Privacy Act 1993 gives you the right to access and correct your personal information. Please contact us for confirmation as to whether or not we hold personal information about you. You may also request a copy of the information and/or request that corrections or changes are made to it. You can make changes to your personal information by contacting us.

Changes to this Statement

We will occasionally update this Statement of Privacy to reflect company and customer feedback. Radiant Organics encourages you to periodically review this Statement to be informed of how Radiant Organics is protecting your information.

Contact Information

We welcome your comments regarding this Statement of Privacy. If you believe that Radiant Organics has not adhered to this Statement, please contact us so we can remedy the problem.

Last updated: 4th April 2017